APE Market Intelligence
Amaravati Plot Market Insights
Explore active CRDA/APCRDA plot supply, advertised asking-price signals, locality demand and residential versus commercial entry points.
Updated 01 Nov 2026, 10:56 PM
Active plots
1,142
Current active inventory
New in 30 days
78
Recently posted active plots
Average asking rate
₹43,353
Per sq.yd across priced listings
Localities tracked
83
422,758 listing views in 30 days
Asking-price trend
Average advertised ₹/sq.yd for active plots posted by month
Market snapshot
What buyers should notice now
Median plot size: 390 sq.ydAverage active plot size is 538 sq.yd.
Entry asking rate: ₹22,000/sq.ydHighest advertised rate currently reaches ₹70,000/sq.yd.
Residential entry: KuragalluFrom ₹24,000/sq.yd in the analyzed supply set.
Commercial entry: KuragalluFrom ₹34,000/sq.yd in the analyzed supply set.
Residential vs commercial entry rates
Lowest active advertised ₹/sq.yd among leading localities
Active supply by locality
Leading villages by listing count
Property mix
Residential, commercial and other active plots
Price-band distribution
Number of active listings by asking rate
Buyer-interest signals
Localities ranked by 30-day listing views
#1
Rayapudi37,126 views • 94 active plots • 5 new in 30 days
#2
Thullur35,785 views • 99 active plots • 3 new in 30 days
#3
Mandadam34,808 views • 99 active plots • 11 new in 30 days
#4
Kuragallu34,058 views • 106 active plots • 7 new in 30 days
#5
Velagapudi30,106 views • 77 active plots • 5 new in 30 days
Locality market comparison
Active supply, market share and asking-price entry points
| Locality | Active plots | Market share | Average ₹/sq.yd | Lowest ₹/sq.yd | 30-day views | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuragallu | 106 | 9.3% | ₹34,934 | ₹24,000 | 34,058 | View plots |
| Mandadam | 99 | 8.7% | ₹46,328 | ₹30,000 | 34,808 | View plots |
| Thullur | 99 | 8.7% | ₹39,091 | ₹29,000 | 35,785 | View plots |
| Rayapudi | 94 | 8.2% | ₹47,106 | ₹36,000 | 37,126 | View plots |
| Velagapudi | 77 | 6.7% | ₹52,390 | ₹44,000 | 30,106 | View plots |
| Nowlur | 61 | 5.3% | ₹38,279 | ₹25,000 | 23,740 | View plots |
| Venkatapalem | 55 | 4.8% | ₹45,555 | ₹32,000 | 19,144 | View plots |
| Nelapadu | 50 | 4.4% | ₹51,260 | ₹38,000 | 19,986 | View plots |
| Lingayapalem | 42 | 3.7% | ₹53,357 | ₹45,000 | 13,516 | View plots |
| Anantavaram | 41 | 3.6% | ₹35,317 | ₹25,000 | 18,993 | View plots |
Important: These are advertised asking-price and inventory signals from active APE listings, not registered-sale prices, appraisals or guarantees of availability. Buyers should verify title, layout approvals, plot dimensions, road access and current seller intent before purchase.
MethodologyActive records where
listing_type='plot' and listing_status='active'. Price metrics use positive price values. Demand uses view_count_30d. Locality comparisons include the leading active-supply locations.