Menu
APE Market Intelligence

Amaravati Plot Market Insights

Explore active CRDA/APCRDA plot supply, advertised asking-price signals, locality demand and residential versus commercial entry points.

Updated 15 Oct 2026, 01:48 PM
Active plots
1,105
Current active inventory
New in 30 days
102
Recently posted active plots
Average asking rate
₹43,423
Per sq.yd across priced listings
Localities tracked
82
388,994 listing views in 30 days

Asking-price trend

Average advertised ₹/sq.yd for active plots posted by month
12 months

Market snapshot

What buyers should notice now
Median plot size: 390 sq.ydAverage active plot size is 542 sq.yd.
Entry asking rate: ₹23,000/sq.ydHighest advertised rate currently reaches ₹70,000/sq.yd.
Residential entry: AnanthavaramFrom ₹23,000/sq.yd in the analyzed supply set.
Commercial entry: AnanthavaramFrom ₹32,000/sq.yd in the analyzed supply set.

Residential vs commercial entry rates

Lowest active advertised ₹/sq.yd among leading localities

Active supply by locality

Leading villages by listing count

Property mix

Residential, commercial and other active plots

Price-band distribution

Number of active listings by asking rate

Buyer-interest signals

Localities ranked by 30-day listing views
#1
Rayapudi34,270 views • 92 active plots • 5 new in 30 days
#2
Thullur33,054 views • 98 active plots • 6 new in 30 days
#3
Mandadam31,656 views • 93 active plots • 16 new in 30 days
#4
Kuragallu31,036 views • 106 active plots • 15 new in 30 days
#5
Velagapudi27,659 views • 73 active plots • 5 new in 30 days

Locality market comparison

Active supply, market share and asking-price entry points
LocalityActive plotsMarket shareAverage ₹/sq.ydLowest ₹/sq.yd30-day views
Kuragallu 106 9.6% ₹34,934 ₹24,000 31,036 View plots
Thullur 98 8.9% ₹39,122 ₹29,000 33,054 View plots
Mandadam 93 8.4% ₹46,505 ₹30,000 31,656 View plots
Rayapudi 92 8.3% ₹47,033 ₹38,000 34,270 View plots
Velagapudi 73 6.6% ₹52,630 ₹44,000 27,659 View plots
Nowlur 59 5.3% ₹38,441 ₹27,500 22,032 View plots
Venkatapalem 54 4.9% ₹45,324 ₹32,000 17,480 View plots
Nelapadu 49 4.4% ₹51,388 ₹38,000 18,356 View plots
Anantavaram 41 3.7% ₹35,317 ₹25,000 18,050 View plots
Ananthavaram 41 3.7% ₹33,734 ₹23,000 10,314 View plots
Important: These are advertised asking-price and inventory signals from active APE listings, not registered-sale prices, appraisals or guarantees of availability. Buyers should verify title, layout approvals, plot dimensions, road access and current seller intent before purchase.
MethodologyActive records where listing_type='plot' and listing_status='active'. Price metrics use positive price values. Demand uses view_count_30d. Locality comparisons include the leading active-supply locations.
WhatsApp