Menu
APE Market Intelligence

Amaravati Plot Market Insights

Explore active CRDA/APCRDA plot supply, advertised asking-price signals, locality demand and residential versus commercial entry points.

Updated 02 Nov 2026, 12:09 AM
Active plots
1,142
Current active inventory
New in 30 days
78
Recently posted active plots
Average asking rate
₹43,353
Per sq.yd across priced listings
Localities tracked
83
422,832 listing views in 30 days

Asking-price trend

Average advertised ₹/sq.yd for active plots posted by month
12 months

Market snapshot

What buyers should notice now
Median plot size: 390 sq.ydAverage active plot size is 538 sq.yd.
Entry asking rate: ₹22,000/sq.ydHighest advertised rate currently reaches ₹70,000/sq.yd.
Residential entry: KuragalluFrom ₹24,000/sq.yd in the analyzed supply set.
Commercial entry: KuragalluFrom ₹34,000/sq.yd in the analyzed supply set.

Residential vs commercial entry rates

Lowest active advertised ₹/sq.yd among leading localities

Active supply by locality

Leading villages by listing count

Property mix

Residential, commercial and other active plots

Price-band distribution

Number of active listings by asking rate

Buyer-interest signals

Localities ranked by 30-day listing views
#1
Rayapudi37,136 views • 94 active plots • 5 new in 30 days
#2
Thullur35,791 views • 99 active plots • 3 new in 30 days
#3
Mandadam34,816 views • 99 active plots • 11 new in 30 days
#4
Kuragallu34,062 views • 106 active plots • 7 new in 30 days
#5
Velagapudi30,113 views • 77 active plots • 5 new in 30 days

Locality market comparison

Active supply, market share and asking-price entry points
LocalityActive plotsMarket shareAverage ₹/sq.ydLowest ₹/sq.yd30-day views
Kuragallu 106 9.3% ₹34,934 ₹24,000 34,062 View plots
Mandadam 99 8.7% ₹46,328 ₹30,000 34,816 View plots
Thullur 99 8.7% ₹39,091 ₹29,000 35,791 View plots
Rayapudi 94 8.2% ₹47,106 ₹36,000 37,136 View plots
Velagapudi 77 6.7% ₹52,390 ₹44,000 30,113 View plots
Nowlur 61 5.3% ₹38,279 ₹25,000 23,745 View plots
Venkatapalem 55 4.8% ₹45,555 ₹32,000 19,147 View plots
Nelapadu 50 4.4% ₹51,260 ₹38,000 19,987 View plots
Lingayapalem 42 3.7% ₹53,357 ₹45,000 13,520 View plots
Anantavaram 41 3.6% ₹35,317 ₹25,000 18,995 View plots
Important: These are advertised asking-price and inventory signals from active APE listings, not registered-sale prices, appraisals or guarantees of availability. Buyers should verify title, layout approvals, plot dimensions, road access and current seller intent before purchase.
MethodologyActive records where listing_type='plot' and listing_status='active'. Price metrics use positive price values. Demand uses view_count_30d. Locality comparisons include the leading active-supply locations.
WhatsApp