APE Market Intelligence
Amaravati Plot Market Insights
Explore active CRDA/APCRDA plot supply, advertised asking-price signals, locality demand and residential versus commercial entry points.
Updated 20 Oct 2026, 02:08 AM
Active plots
1,116
Current active inventory
New in 30 days
101
Recently posted active plots
Average asking rate
₹43,416
Per sq.yd across priced listings
Localities tracked
84
398,731 listing views in 30 days
Asking-price trend
Average advertised ₹/sq.yd for active plots posted by month
Market snapshot
What buyers should notice now
Median plot size: 390 sq.ydAverage active plot size is 541 sq.yd.
Entry asking rate: ₹23,000/sq.ydHighest advertised rate currently reaches ₹70,000/sq.yd.
Residential entry: AnanthavaramFrom ₹23,000/sq.yd in the analyzed supply set.
Commercial entry: AnanthavaramFrom ₹32,000/sq.yd in the analyzed supply set.
Residential vs commercial entry rates
Lowest active advertised ₹/sq.yd among leading localities
Active supply by locality
Leading villages by listing count
Property mix
Residential, commercial and other active plots
Price-band distribution
Number of active listings by asking rate
Buyer-interest signals
Localities ranked by 30-day listing views
#1
Rayapudi35,168 views • 93 active plots • 6 new in 30 days
#2
Thullur33,836 views • 99 active plots • 6 new in 30 days
#3
Mandadam32,551 views • 95 active plots • 14 new in 30 days
#4
Kuragallu31,880 views • 106 active plots • 14 new in 30 days
#5
Velagapudi28,289 views • 74 active plots • 5 new in 30 days
Locality market comparison
Active supply, market share and asking-price entry points
| Locality | Active plots | Market share | Average ₹/sq.yd | Lowest ₹/sq.yd | 30-day views | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuragallu | 106 | 9.5% | ₹34,934 | ₹24,000 | 31,880 | View plots |
| Thullur | 99 | 8.9% | ₹39,091 | ₹29,000 | 33,836 | View plots |
| Mandadam | 95 | 8.5% | ₹46,537 | ₹30,000 | 32,551 | View plots |
| Rayapudi | 93 | 8.3% | ₹47,226 | ₹38,000 | 35,168 | View plots |
| Velagapudi | 74 | 6.6% | ₹52,554 | ₹44,000 | 28,289 | View plots |
| Nowlur | 59 | 5.3% | ₹38,441 | ₹27,500 | 22,506 | View plots |
| venkatapalem | 54 | 4.8% | ₹45,324 | ₹32,000 | 17,947 | View plots |
| Nelapadu | 49 | 4.4% | ₹51,388 | ₹38,000 | 18,827 | View plots |
| Anantavaram | 41 | 3.7% | ₹35,317 | ₹25,000 | 18,328 | View plots |
| Ananthavaram | 41 | 3.7% | ₹33,734 | ₹23,000 | 10,662 | View plots |
Important: These are advertised asking-price and inventory signals from active APE listings, not registered-sale prices, appraisals or guarantees of availability. Buyers should verify title, layout approvals, plot dimensions, road access and current seller intent before purchase.
MethodologyActive records where
listing_type='plot' and listing_status='active'. Price metrics use positive price values. Demand uses view_count_30d. Locality comparisons include the leading active-supply locations.