APE Market Intelligence
Amaravati Plot Market Insights
Explore active CRDA/APCRDA plot supply, advertised asking-price signals, locality demand and residential versus commercial entry points.
Updated 15 Oct 2026, 11:30 AM
Active plots
1,104
Current active inventory
New in 30 days
101
Recently posted active plots
Average asking rate
₹43,421
Per sq.yd across priced listings
Localities tracked
82
388,181 listing views in 30 days
Asking-price trend
Average advertised ₹/sq.yd for active plots posted by month
Market snapshot
What buyers should notice now
Median plot size: 390 sq.ydAverage active plot size is 542 sq.yd.
Entry asking rate: ₹23,000/sq.ydHighest advertised rate currently reaches ₹70,000/sq.yd.
Residential entry: AnanthavaramFrom ₹23,000/sq.yd in the analyzed supply set.
Commercial entry: AnanthavaramFrom ₹32,000/sq.yd in the analyzed supply set.
Residential vs commercial entry rates
Lowest active advertised ₹/sq.yd among leading localities
Active supply by locality
Leading villages by listing count
Property mix
Residential, commercial and other active plots
Price-band distribution
Number of active listings by asking rate
Buyer-interest signals
Localities ranked by 30-day listing views
#1
Rayapudi34,198 views • 92 active plots • 5 new in 30 days
#2
Thullur32,988 views • 98 active plots • 6 new in 30 days
#3
Mandadam31,581 views • 93 active plots • 16 new in 30 days
#4
Kuragallu30,973 views • 106 active plots • 15 new in 30 days
#5
Velagapudi27,598 views • 73 active plots • 5 new in 30 days
Locality market comparison
Active supply, market share and asking-price entry points
| Locality | Active plots | Market share | Average ₹/sq.yd | Lowest ₹/sq.yd | 30-day views | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuragallu | 106 | 9.6% | ₹34,934 | ₹24,000 | 30,973 | View plots |
| Thullur | 98 | 8.9% | ₹39,122 | ₹29,000 | 32,988 | View plots |
| Mandadam | 93 | 8.4% | ₹46,505 | ₹30,000 | 31,581 | View plots |
| Rayapudi | 92 | 8.3% | ₹47,033 | ₹38,000 | 34,198 | View plots |
| Velagapudi | 73 | 6.6% | ₹52,630 | ₹44,000 | 27,598 | View plots |
| Nowlur | 59 | 5.3% | ₹38,441 | ₹27,500 | 21,988 | View plots |
| Venkatapalem | 54 | 4.9% | ₹45,324 | ₹32,000 | 17,443 | View plots |
| Nelapadu | 48 | 4.3% | ₹51,500 | ₹38,000 | 18,317 | View plots |
| Anantavaram | 41 | 3.7% | ₹35,317 | ₹25,000 | 18,027 | View plots |
| Ananthavaram | 41 | 3.7% | ₹33,734 | ₹23,000 | 10,292 | View plots |
Important: These are advertised asking-price and inventory signals from active APE listings, not registered-sale prices, appraisals or guarantees of availability. Buyers should verify title, layout approvals, plot dimensions, road access and current seller intent before purchase.
MethodologyActive records where
listing_type='plot' and listing_status='active'. Price metrics use positive price values. Demand uses view_count_30d. Locality comparisons include the leading active-supply locations.